Enter your keyword

Argan Butter

Argan Butter

28.89$232.89$

Argan Butter is made with Argan Oil and can be a wonderful addition to cosmetic applications as well as a moisturizer for direct application.

Argan Oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree, endemic to Morocco, is valued for its nutritive and cosmetic properties. Argan Oil possesses a remarkable ability to nourish, moisturize and to promote skin elasticity.

This oil is high in lipids including the omega-9 oleic acid and the omega-6 linoleic acid. Argan oil is exceptionally rich in natural tocopherols (Vitamin E), rich in phenols and phenolic acid, carotenes, squalene, essential fatty acids, unsaturated fatty acids and Vitamins A, B1, B2, and B6.

Argan butter is made with this nutrient rich oil combined with a hydrogenated vegetable oil base to form a soft solid butter with excellent spreadability.

The recommended usage of Argan butter depends on its application and can be between 1 and 100%.

Recommended Uses :

  • Body massage
    • Hair mask
    • Creams
    • Lotions
    • Soaps
    • Pomades
    • After-Sun Creams and Lotions
    • Sun Protection Products
    • Hair Conditioners
Clear
Compare
N/A. In stock N/A , . , , , , .

Description

Recommended Storage: Please note that this butter should ideally be stored in a refrigerator to maintain its texture. It will become soft in warmer temperatures.

Shelf Life: Store in cool temperatures (below 25 °C) away from light and moisture in an air-tight container. The product will become liquid above ambient temperatures (e.g., 36 °C), but will re-solidify upon cooling without affecting functionality. This butter has a shelf-life of 18 months when stored properly.

Cautions: For external use only; a skin test is recommended prior to use.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
value(s)

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Argan Butter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *