Enter your keyword

Glycerin

15.29$86.89$

Glycerin is a humectant (it attracts & retains moisture).

Products that will not dissolve in water, will dissolve in glycerin. Glycerin absorbs moisture from the air and when diluted with water will actually soften dry skin.

It’s commonly used in skincare formulations. Our Glycerin is all natural, comes from a vegetable source and is USP Grade. It’s soluble in oil and water.

Clear
Compare
N/A. In stock N/A , . .

Description

INCI: Glycerin.

Bath Oil: 30-50%
Lip Products: 1-5%
Lotions & Creams: 2-5%

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Size

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Glycerin”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *