Enter your keyword

Kokum Butter

Kokum Butter

15.59$112.89$

Nourishing and protective, it regenerates and restores tone to dry and tired skin.
Excellent emollient, it leaves the skin soft and velvety.
Easy to formulate, it gives non-granular products.
Allows you to obtain rich balms with a very pleasant melting touch.
Co-emulsifier, it thickens and enriches your cosmetic preparations.
Easily absorbed, it does not leave oily skin.

Indications:

Normal to dry skin

Kokum butter makes it easy to obtain smooth, smooth and homogenous balms, giving it an undeniable advantage over shea butter to obtain pleasant melting textures. It is a product that has excellent emollient qualities (softens and softens the skin) and does not leave skin oily. Very used in the treatment of the hair especially in the conditioners.

Recommended use:

– Lotions, conditioner for hair and creams: 1 – 3%
– Soap Bars: 2 – 5%

Clear
Compare
N/A. In stock N/A , . , .

Description

INCI: Garcinia Indica (Kokum) Seed Butter.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
value(s)

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kokum Butter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *