Enter your keyword

Sodium Lactate

Sodium Lactate

25.59$82.89$

Sodium Lactate hardens cold process soap while minimizing shrinkage associated with curing. It also offers a smoother texture to the bar.

It’s derived from carbohydrate sugars and purified lactic acid to specifications for the cosmetic industry.

Clear
Compare

Description

This is a 60% solution of Sodium Lactate and water (40%). Commonly used in cold process soap. Water Soluble

INCI: Sodium Lactate, Aqua (Water).
Blend amount as desired into formula.

Recommended usage:
CP and HP Soap: 2-10%

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Size

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sodium Lactate”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *